Casa Bela Vista Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
Nestled a 13-minute walk from Municipal Stadium Verner Grimberg, Casa Bela Vista Villa Monte Verde entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 3-bedroom villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with parking.
This holiday home offers a convenient location, 2.8 km from Trilha Do Pico do Selado, while natural sights like Monte Verde portal Park are 2.4 km away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Orquidario MV Garden 5 minutes' drive from the Monte Verde property. Casa Bela Vista Villa is a good starting point for Monte Verde's sports attractions, including Ice Rink, which is 2 km away.
This accommodation includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels together with garden views. The Monte Verde property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also towels.
Casa Bela Vista Villa features an equipped kitchen with an oven and glassware. Guests will find Brejo's Lanchonete a 15-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Municipal Stadium Verner Grimberg600 m
- Museu da MPB1.1 km
- Orchid Garden1.4 km
- Di Freddo Pub1.6 km
- Oak Plaza Mall1.6 km
- Ice Rink1.4 km
- Orquidario MV1.4 km
- Viva Roots1.5 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional126 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Yes, Casa Bela Vista Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Bela Vista Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Visitors of Casa Bela Vista Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Brejo's Lanchonete (about 5 minutes' drive away). - ❓
What is the capacity of Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Up to 6 can be accommodated at Casa Bela Vista Villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Monte Verde include Trilha Do Pico do Selado and Municipal Stadium Verner Grimberg, which are situated 2.8 and 1.1 km from Casa Bela Vista Villa respectively. Additionally, Orquidario MV Garden (2 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Is there a garden available at Casa Bela Vista Villa?
Guests of Casa Bela Vista Villa can relax in a spacious garden complete with a sun terrace.